UAE Visa Rates

Visa Type All Inclusive Rates
96 Hours visa Rs.3999
Instant 30 days Visa (4 Hours Processing Time *) Rs.8000
Instant 90 days Visa (4 Hours Processing Time *) Rs.15500
30 Days Abu Dhabi Non- Convertible Visa Rs.5500
30 Days Dubai Non- Convertible Visa Rs. 5800
30 Days – Convertible Visa Rs.6500
30 Days Multiple entry Rs.15500
90 Days non Convertible Visa (Abu Dhabi) Rs.13000
90 Days Non- Convertible Visa (Dubai) Rs.13500
90 Days Convertible Visa (Abu Dhabi) Rs.13500
90 Days Convertible Visa (Dubai) Rs.14100
90 Days Multiple entry Rs.35000
* conditions Apply

Documents for Dubai visa

Dubai is a beautiful Emirate to visit because of its diverse economy, thriving entertainment scene, breathtaking attractions and welcoming attitude. To visit Dubai, a dubai visa is a must. If you have been planning a visit to Dubai, read my blog to find out about the different visa types and the Dubai visa price.

Dubai Multiple Entry Visa

Are you one of those Indians who go back and forth from Dubai to India and vice versa? Then the multiple entry dubai visa for indian passport holder is a time-saving option. This was initiated by the Dubai government for the frequent travellers. Usually, an individual has to wait a minimum of 1 month from their previous date of travel to Dubai before applying for a new visa. The multiple entry Dubai visa eliminates this hassle because it allows the holder to travel to Dubai at anytime within its 6 months validity period. The holder is permitted to stay for a maximum of 30 days per entry.

Are all Indians eligible for a Dubai multiple entry visa?

Yes, all Indians are eligible to apply for a multiple entry visa. However, Indians who are also having EU, UK or USA residency status do not need to apply for a multiple entry visa because they are eligible for a Dubai visa on arrival at the airport or any other entry points.

What are the supporting documents needed to apply for a Dubai Multiple Entry Visa?

The documents required for an indian to apply for a Multiple entry visa are

Dubai Short Term Tourist Visit Visa (30 days)

The dubai tourist visa is valid for 58 days from the date of issue and provides the Indian passport holder with a stay duration of 30 days. This visa is non-extendable, so if an individual wishes to stay in Dubai for more than 30 days it is best to apply for dubai visa with a 90 day stay period.

What are the documents needed to apply for a 30 day Tourist Dubai visit visa?

The documents required are:

What is the processing duration for the 30 days Dubai visa for Indians?

The duration taken to process the 30 day Dubai tourist visa varies between 3 to 4 working days which excludes any weekends (Friday, Saturday) or UAE holidays that fall in between.

What is the 30 day tourist visa fee for dubai for Indians?

The 30 day Dubai visa for Indians cost 7,000 INR. Please keep in mind that this fees once paid is non-refundable.

Long-term Dubai Tourist Visa (90 days)

A 90 day stay in Dubai gives one enough of time to do, see or visit. A 90 day Dubai visa is non-extendable and allows the holder to stay in Dubai for a maximum of 90 days from the date of arrival. Whatever the purpose of visit to Dubai, the long term dubai tourist visa is an ideal option. This section Of The blog is written to guide all the indians who wish to visit Dubai with the 90 day visa process. Majority of the reasons for indians taking a 90 day visit visa are business, leisure,training or visiting family members. Knowing this, the Dubai immigration department has categorised these visas into three types. The procedures of obtaining these visas are the same but the supporting documents vary depending on the visa you are applying for.The different visa categories and the necessary supporting documents are:

  1. Official: This visa is issued for individuals who need to attend business meetings, seminars, exhibitions or any other official gathering that is held in Dubai.
    What are the documents needed to apply for an official 90 day Dubai visit visa?
    The documents required for an indian to apply for an official dubai visit visa for 90 days are
    • Fully filled application form
    • Passport copy of applicant
    • Approved hotel reservation
    • Approved flight reservation
    • Company cover letter
    • Sponsor passport copy and residence permit OR Sponsor company invitation letter
  2. Personal:This category caters to indian nationals who wish to visit their family members, relatives or friends residing in Dubai.
    What are the documents needed to apply for a personal 90 day Dubai visit visa?
    The documents required for an indian to apply for a personal dubai visit visa for 90 days are
    • Fully filled visa application
    • Applicant's passport copy
    • Approved flight reservation
    • Proof of relationship with sponsor (birth or marriage certificate)
    • Sponsor’s passport copy
    • Sponsor’s resident visa page copy
    • Guarantee letter or cover letter of sponsor
  3. Tourism or Property: This category is suitable for tourists who wish to visit the dubai places of attraction and explore the myriad of sights in Dubai or individuals who are interested in investing on Dubai properties or real estate. What are the documents needed to apply for a tourism or property 90 day Dubai visit visa?
    The documents required for an indian to apply for a tourism or property dubai visit visa for 90 days are
    • Fully filled visa application form
    • Applicant's passport copy
    • Approved hotel reservation
    • Approved flight reservation
    • Property papers/property tenancy agreement (only for property 90 days visa)
How long does it take for the 90 days Dubai visa for Indians to process?

The processing duration usually lasts anywhere between 3 to 4 days from the date of submission. This duration excludes all UAE holidays and weekends (Friday and Saturday).

What is the 90 dubai visit visa fees for Indians?

The 90 day Dubai visa for Indians cost 23,100 INR. Please keep in mind that the visa fees is not refundable under any circumstances after it has been paid.

96 Hour Dubai Transit Visa

The Dubai Transit visa is necessary for anyone who is having a layover at Dubai for more than 8 hours. The visa is valid for 30 days from issue date and only permits the holder to stay in Dubai for not more than 96 hours starting from the entry time.

What are the necessary supporting documents to apply for a transit visa?

The uae transit visa requirements for an indian to apply for a transit visa are

Urgent Dubai Visa

For those Indians who are in an emergency to visit Dubai we can provide an urgent visa to Dubai.

What is the processing duration for the urgent visa?

The urgent visa takes only 4 hours to get issued.

How is it possible to receive an urgent visa to Dubai within 4 hours?

The Dubai government has issued permission for Arooha Tourism (Dubai Branch office) to issue visa for applicants who are in an emergency.

What is the price Of The urgent visa?

Urgent visa prices as per above price list

Dubai Visa on Arrival

An visa on arrival dubai is an easy option because it eliminates the hassle of applying for the visa beforehand. The Dubai government offers Indians who follow the following eligibility criteria with the blessing of an on-arrival visa.

Eligibility criteria:
How much does a Dubai Visa on arrival for Indians cost?

The Dubai visa on arrival for Indians cost 120 AED. If the individual wishes to extend their stay an additional sum of 250 AED will be charged.

How many days can an Indian with a Dubai visa on arrival stay in Dubai?

The individual can stay for a duration of 30 days which can be extended for an additional 30 days by paying a fee.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

For every extra day you stay you will be fined which has to be settled at the time of exiting Dubai. If this fine is not settled, the person cannot leave UAE.

Any Indian travelling to Dubai should book their visas a maximum of 60 days before the arranged travel date.

Please follow the steps mentioned below for an easy application process.

  1. identify the number of days you wish to stay in Dubai or your purpose of visit (tourism, business, etc)
  2. Depending on step 1 decide which visa best suits your requirements. If you are unable to do it by yourself get in touch with our visa executives via whatsapp, email or by visiting any of our offices to receive some advice and consultation
  3. Gather the required documents for the visa you are applying. The list of supporting documents can be read from this blog or asked from our visa executives.
  4. Hand over the documents to the visa executives in an Arooha branch office nearest to you.

Our visa service also includes the filling up of your Dubai visa application form. You don't have to fill anything, just hand us the supporting documents and our visa executives will fill it up.

An individual can't apply for a dubai visit visa online also known as a dubai immigration website visa by themselves. However, you can apply through us because Arooha Tourism (Dubai Branch) is allocated a specific quota to issue visa for applicant's. We will fill up the dubai visa online application form and apply uae visit visa online. The uae visa status enquiry can be checked via the Dubai immigration website. This process is called dubai visa online checking. This is an easy way of getting a dubai tourist visa online.

To find out about the Dubai transit visa cost get in touch with our visa executives via email, whatsapp, call or by visiting the nearest Arooha branch.

Can I receive a transit visa in dubai airport?.